Sub Committee

Sub Committee

THE FOLLOWING APPOINTMENTS HAVE BEEN MADE BY THE PRESIDENT FOR THE TERM 2014-2016

CATERING / KITCHEN SUB-COMMITTEE.

Mohammed Ali VirjeeMukhi
Shabbir VirjeeChairman
Fiza MusaMember
Munira SalehMember
Zainab RahimMember

CONSTITUTION REVIEW SUB-COMMITTEE.

Murtaza JafferChairman
Sibtain SajanSecretary
Amir SomjiMember
Mehboob KhalfanMember
Muslim RemtullaMember
Munsif RashidMember
Sadiq ChaganiMember
Abbas SherallyMember

MAINTENANCE SUB-COMMITTEE

Muzaffer YusufaliChairman
Hassan FazalVice Chairman
Gulamabbas SheriffMember
Hussein Abbas LaljiMember
Hassan DhalaaMember

MATRIMONIAL SUB-COMMITTEE.

Muzaffer YusufaliChairman
Mohammed Manji WallliVice Chairman
Naznnen MukhtarMember
Shamim YusufaliMember
Tahera Mohammed ManjiMember

GHUSL – KAFAN- DAFAN SUB-COMMITTEE.

Gents SectionLadies Section
Haider RahimChairmanMasuma RemtullaHead
Asgher FazalMemberTahera ManjiHead
Fazal DatooMemberMarziya SheriffMember
Mahmood SheriffMemberZainab PunjaMember
Mulana Noor ul HassanMemberNaznin MukhtarMember
Mubin LaljiMemberTahera SajanMember
Mohammed Raza JethaMemberZeenat LaljiMember
Mussadiq VersiMemberMalika LaljiMember
Muslim SuleimanMemberMarziya JethaMember
Muazaffer YusufaliMemberFarida SajanMember
Salim ManjiMemberRuby SajanMember
Shbbirali SuratiMemberAzra SheriffMember
Sakina SomjiMember
Najma PirbhaiMember
Zainab SheriffMember
Marziya SheriffMember

KILIMERU SPORTS OF ARUSHA SUB COMMITEE

Gents SectionLadies Section
Mustafa VirjeeChairmanTahera SajanChairlady
Mahmood SomjiVice chairmanAbida VirjeeVice Chairlady
Fazle KassmaliSecretarySukaina SomjiSecretary
Mohammed Arif BhimaniTreasurerSajida SajanTreasurer
Mubin LaljiMemberZainab PunjaMember
Abbasali KarimMember
Mohammed Sharib BhimaniMember
Talib ChaganiMember

LADIES ANJUMAN SUB-COMMITTEE.

Fawziya SomjiChairlady
Nasreen RazaVice Chairlady
Izzat VirjeeSecretary
Maimoona AlwaniTreasurer
Iffat BhimaniMember
Arifa VersiMember
Sukaina SomjiMember

LADIES DARS SUB COMMITTEE.

Masuma BhimaniHead
Izzat VirjeeOrganizer
Tahera SajanOrganizer
.

MEDIA SUB-COMMITTEE.

Mohammed GulamhusseinChairman
Abbas Ali KarimVice Chairman
Mohammed Abbas PeeraSecretary
Hussein Durul HassanMember
Kumayl Rahim
Member
Hamza SajanMember
Suhail LaljiMember
Aliraza SuratiMember
Hasanain ManjIMember
Jibran RemtullaMember
Abbas KhimjiMember
Hassan Ali SeifMember

MEDICAL ADVISORY PANEL.

Dr.Mohammed AlwaniDoctor
Dr.Mohammed SheriffDoctor
Dr.Mohammed DhiraniDoctor
Dr.Saqalain KassmaliDoctor
Dr.Hasnain RashidDoctor
Dr.Akil LaljiDoctor
Dr.Mazaher PunjaDoctor
Dr.Mohammed RoshanaliDoctor

MEDICAL SUB-COMMITTEE.

Feroz BhimaniChairman
Shabbir VirjeeVice Chairman
Sibtain SajanSecretary
Abbas SherallyMember
Bashir TejaniMember
Mohammed Raza PardhanMember

The President has appointed the above committee to do feasibility on the privations of our medical institution as per proposal by the Gen body.

SENIOR CITIZEN SUB-COMMITTEE.

Gents SectionLadies Section
Muzaffer YusufaliChairmanNaseem BhimjiChairlady
Suhail PunjaVice ChairmanMasuma Bhiman Member
Hassan Dhalaa
MemberNasreen RazaMember
Gulam Abbas SheriffMember
Jabir Mohammed WalliMember
TABLIGH/MADRESSA SUB-COMMITTEE
Gents SectionLadies Section
Fayaz DhiraniChairmanMaimoona AlwaniChairlady
Murtaza JethaSecretaryNazneen MukhtarMadressa Head Mistress
Akil LaljiMemberRaziya FazalSecretary
Mahmood KessaniMember
Haider RahimMember
Mohammed GulamhusseinMember
Salim ManjiMember
Mustafa NanjiMadressa Principal
Munir SheriffKabrastan program in charge
Fazal DatooTabligh Center In charge
Salim KhalfanSunday Boys Majalis in charge

TASK FORCE ( Rapid Response Team ).

Gulamhussein MukhtarCommander in chief
Shabbir VirjeeSecond in command
Mustafa VirjeeSecretary
Hasanain SajanMember
Mushtaq AbdallahMember
Jabbir WaliiMember
Hassan DhalaaMember
Hussein SajanMember
Mohammed Jabir BhimaniMember
Fazle KassamaliMember
Mohammed MawjiMember
Talib ChaganiMember

YOUTH DEVELOPMENT & AYN SUB-COMMITTEE.

Gents SectionLadies Section
Maysam BandaliChairmanAine-Zahra Saqalain KassamliChairlady
Mujtaba SajanVice ChairmanTayabba SheriffMember
Kumayl RahimSecretary
Mohammed Abbas PeeraMember

VOLUNTEERS SUB-COMMITTEE.

Abbas Ali KarimChairman
Hassan DhalaaVice Chairman
Zile Hasanain MasterSecretary
Ebrahim Rashid
Secretary
Muntazir VirjeeSecretary

WE CARE FOR YOU SUBCOMMITTEE.

Zulfikar Ladak
Chairman
Fazle KassamaliSecretary
Abbas SherallyMember

Prayer Times

Prayer times are accurate for Arusha, Tanzania only. Qibla is 6° 56' East of True North - E. A. T. - TZ

Community Updates

Sign up to our mailing list to receive updates from the Jamaat.

* indicates required

View previous campaigns.